sattelite shop


Go Back   Gbox Forum > GBOX SPECIAL > GBOX SPECIAL FORUMS > CWSHARE , GBOX.CFG

CWSHARE , GBOX.CFG all questions , tips about every line form A to Z----- alle fragen und tips uber die lines von A bis Z

» Log in
User Name:

Password:

Not a member yet?
Register Now!
» downloads
Latest Files
Latest Files
Most Popular Files
Most Popular Files
Top Contributors
Top Contributors
» Stats
Members: 48,104
Threads: 24,200
Posts: 71,634
Top Poster: Black_64 (1,958)
Welcome to our newest member, unijoe
» Page HIts
Web Site Hit Counters
» google ads
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-06-2012, 11:07 AM
Funkschlumf Funkschlumf is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 7
Sent messages: 0
Received LPPs: 0
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0
Funkschlumf is on a distinguished road
Default Gbox-problem in Gigablue HD 800 SE

Hi,
I have already started a request in the german forum, but till now nobody could help me.
The installation of the gbox in Gigablue with enigma2-image made no problems, but the installation in a Gigablue with an openmips-image is not working. I implemented a startscript named "softcam.gbox" in the init.d foulder and the gbox starts, the encrypt indicator shows provider and distance, but I can get no image or sound in the tv. The mgcamd is running in both images.
My gbox-cfg is the working one from the Gigablue enigma2-image, can anybody give me an idea?
Reply With Quote

Google Ads
  #2  
Old 05-06-2012, 07:56 PM
mercedes777's Avatar
mercedes777 mercedes777 is offline
Gbox member
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Age: 94
Posts: 51
Sent messages: 0
Received LPPs: 4
Thanks: 2
Thanked 13 Times in 8 Posts
Rep Power: 8
mercedes777 is on a distinguished road
Default

probier mall das, bei mir geht das.


# gbox config file

Z: { 01 12 } 192.168.1.123 8002

G: { 03 }

C: { 01 }

M: { 01 }

A: { 01 }

U: { 01 }

H: { 01 }

T: { 00 }

O: { 04 } 192.168.1.2 dreambox

L: { 01 } 192.168.0.251 7025

V: { 00 30 }

R: { 00 }

W: { 00 00 } 9600

F: { 08 } 1

F: { A1 } 1

F: { A0 } 400
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-06-2012, 09:32 PM
EnoSat's Avatar
EnoSat EnoSat is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 851
Sent messages: 0
Received LPPs: 0
Thanks: 30
Thanked 199 Times in 127 Posts
Rep Power: 12
EnoSat is on a distinguished road
Send a message via ICQ to EnoSat Send a message via AIM to EnoSat Send a message via MSN to EnoSat Send a message via Yahoo to EnoSat Send a message via Skype™ to EnoSat
Question

Quote:
Originally Posted by Funkschlumf View Post
Hi,
I have already started a request in the german forum, but till now nobody could help me.
The installation of the gbox in Gigablue with enigma2-image made no problems, but the installation in a Gigablue with an openmips-image is not working. I implemented a startscript named "softcam.gbox" in the init.d foulder and the gbox starts, the encrypt indicator shows provider and distance, but I can get no image or sound in the tv. The mgcamd is running in both images.
My gbox-cfg is the working one from the Gigablue enigma2-image, can anybody give me an idea?
gbox or gboxnet ?
__________________
I am search local for gbox 2.25 :
Orion (80E) , Stream (75E) , Poverkhnost (36E) , HTB+ HD (36E) , N (13E) , Mediaset (13E/5W) , Polsat HD (13E) , XtraTV (4W) , TNT (5W) , MEO (30W)

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-07-2012, 10:43 AM
Funkschlumf Funkschlumf is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 7
Sent messages: 0
Received LPPs: 0
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0
Funkschlumf is on a distinguished road
Default

I tried both, gbox and gboxnet without succces.

Mercedes777: mit Deiner config auch keinen Erfolg.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-13-2012, 10:27 AM
EnoSat's Avatar
EnoSat EnoSat is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 851
Sent messages: 0
Received LPPs: 0
Thanks: 30
Thanked 199 Times in 127 Posts
Rep Power: 12
EnoSat is on a distinguished road
Send a message via ICQ to EnoSat Send a message via AIM to EnoSat Send a message via MSN to EnoSat Send a message via Yahoo to EnoSat Send a message via Skype™ to EnoSat
Default

F: { 08 } 1 - for new enigma2
check path for adapter
__________________
I am search local for gbox 2.25 :
Orion (80E) , Stream (75E) , Poverkhnost (36E) , HTB+ HD (36E) , N (13E) , Mediaset (13E/5W) , Polsat HD (13E) , XtraTV (4W) , TNT (5W) , MEO (30W)

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05-15-2012, 01:45 PM
Funkschlumf Funkschlumf is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 7
Sent messages: 0
Received LPPs: 0
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0
Funkschlumf is on a distinguished road
Default

I checked the path for adapter via ftp and it shows /dev/dvb/adapter0/ ca0 (for the ca device), demux0 to demux3 (for the demux device) and dvr0 to dvr3 (for the dvr device). I tested all possible combinations whithout any succes.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 05-16-2012, 03:27 PM
thatave thatave is offline
Gbox member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 36
Sent messages: 0
Received LPPs: 0
Thanks: 9
Thanked 16 Times in 12 Posts
Rep Power: 0
thatave is on a distinguished road
Default

try

add in gbox.cfg:

F: { 08 } 1 # for camd.socket , look in /tmp

F: { 21 } /dev/dvb/adapter0/ca3 // ca device
F: { 23 } /dev/dvb/adapter0/demux0 // demux device
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 05-16-2012, 06:50 PM
jaws's Avatar
jaws jaws is offline
Gbox member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Croatia
Age: 39
Posts: 59
Sent messages: 0
Received LPPs: 3
Thanks: 15
Thanked 12 Times in 7 Posts
Rep Power: 6
jaws is on a distinguished road
Default

Yes, without F: { 08 } 1 in gbox_cfg , gbox not work in enigma2
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 05-18-2012, 08:29 AM
Funkschlumf Funkschlumf is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 7
Sent messages: 0
Received LPPs: 0
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Rep Power: 0
Funkschlumf is on a distinguished road
Default

With the new OpenAAF-Image I solved the problem, an additional file in usr/bin was necessary. This file is named gbox.camd and was included in former downloads. Thanks for all the advices.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 05-18-2012, 08:36 PM
thatave thatave is offline
Gbox member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 36
Sent messages: 0
Received LPPs: 0
Thanks: 9
Thanked 16 Times in 12 Posts
Rep Power: 0
thatave is on a distinguished road
Default

gbox.camd = dccamd
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:04 PM.


Powered by Daddy
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
the content of this site becomes copyright protected when you sign up and post. The content may not be copy'ed or re'distributed without permission of the owner of this site
exchange locals forum